St James's Place Barbury International Horse Trials

9 & 10 July 2016

Results

Placing Rider No. Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping Cross Country XC Time Total ERM Points
1 22 Andrew Nicholson Nereo 37.6 2 0 0 39.6 30
2 21 Paul Tapner Yogi Bear 40.2 4 0 0 44.2 28
3 5 Gemma Tattersall Santiago Bay 44.4 0 0 0 44.4 26
4 15 Dani Evans Smart Time 44.6 0 0 0 44.6 24
5 23 Marcio Jorge Lissy Mac Wayer 32.5 8 5.6 0 46.1 22
6 31 Sam Griffiths Happy Times 44.5 0 2.4 0 46.9 21
7 14 William Fox-Pitt Cool Mountain 45 0 2 0 47 20
8 3 Jonelle Price Classic Moet 43.4 4 0 0 47.4 19
9 36 Jesse Campbell Cleveland 44.1 4 0 0 48.1 18
10 17 Laura Collett Mr Bass 50.3 0 0 0 50.3 17
11 7 Pippa Funnell Second Supreme 50.7 0 0 0 50.7 16
11 24 Flora Harris Bayano 50.7 0 0 0 50.7 15
13 13 Sarah Bullimore Lilly Corinne 45.2 4 2.8 0 52 14
14 34 Austin O'Connor Kilpatrick Knight 45.1 4 3.6 0 52.7 13
15 9 Astier Nicolas Molakai 47.1 6 0 0 53.1 12
16 37 Louise Harwood Jenga II 51.3 8 0.8 0 60.1 2
17 35 Camille Lejeune Tahina Des Isles 57.2 9 5.6 0 71.8 2
18 33 Carlos Parro Summon Up The Blood 49 6 17.6 0 72.6 2
19 11 Cedric Lyard Qatar Du Puech Rouget 48.5 12 15.2 0 75.7 2
20 32 Ruy Fonseca Tom Bombadill Too 48.8 4 23.6 0 76.4 2
21 27 Holly Woodhead Fernhill Facetime 48.7 12 16 0 76.7 2
22 44 Matthew Heath The Lion 78.8 0 0.4 0 79.2 0
23 38 Rebecca Howard Riddle Master 42.2 0 18.4 20 80.6 0
24 30 Ludwig Svennerstal Win and Love 48.8 9 9.2 20 87 0
25 29 Marcio Appel Cross Rock 59.3 9 34 0 102.3 2
26 1 Mark Todd Leonidas II 40.1 67 27.6 20 154.7 0
27 41 Tiana Coudray Sambuca F 69.9 15 36 40 160.9 0
Withdrawn before Dressage
6 Kristina Cook Star Witness - - - - WD 0
Withdrawn after Dressage
(1) 2 Izzy Taylor Call Me Maggie May 38 - - - WD 0
(1) 12 Blyth Tait Xanthus III 56.8 - - - WD 0
(1) 16 Sam Watson Horseware Lukeswell 50.5 - - - WD 0
(20) 20 Aoife Clark Wasting Light 49.3 - - - WD 0
(31) 25 Alex Hua Tian Don Geniro 41.5 - - - WD 0
(1) 28 Franky Reid-Warrilow Dolley Whisper 44.1 - - - WD 0
Retired during Show Jumping
(37) 42 Giovanni Ugolotti Optilas 58.3 - - - R 0
Withdrawn after Show Jumping
(20) 18 Vittoria Panizzon Borough Pennyz 48.3 6 - - WD 0
(34) 39 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 45.8 31 - - WD 0
(33) 40 Hedvig Wik Chippieh 35.9 18 - - WD 0
Eliminated during Cross Country
(1) 8 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo 42.7 0 - - E 0
(1) 19 Padraig McCarthy Bernadette Utopia 50.7 0 - - E 0