Blenheim Palace International Horse Trials

10 & 11 September 2016

Results

Placing Rider No. Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping Cross Country XC Time Total ERM Points
1 16 Thomas Carlile Upsilon 41.7 0 2.4 2.4 44.1 30
2 6 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo 45.7 0 0.8 0.8 46.5 28
3 14 Jonelle Price Cloud Dancer 41.7 5 0.4 0.4 47.1 26
4 20 Nicola Wilson One Two Many 43.6 1 3.2 3.2 47.8 24
5 21 Jonathan Paget Clifton Signature 41.9 4 2 2 47.9 22
6 33 Beanie Sturgis Lebowski 51.5 0 0 0 51.5 21
7 8 Karin Donckers Fletcha Van 'T Verahof 45.7 0 6.8 6.8 52.5 20
8 19 Paul Tapner Yogi Bear 44.1 9 0 0 53.1 19
9 30 Sarah Ennis Horseware Stellor Rebound 48.8 2 4.8 4.8 55.6 18
10 17 Blyth Tait Xanthus III 48.9 0 6.8 6.8 55.7 17
11 24 Sam Ecroyd Wodan III 52.5 0 3.6 3.6 56.1 16
12 10 Andrew Hoy Cheeky Calimbo 43.6 8 4.8 4.8 56.4 15
13 41 Sam Griffiths Happy Times 49.7 4 4.4 4.4 58.1 14
14 1 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty 45.9 12 1.2 1.2 59.1 13
15 12 Kristina Cook Calvino II 48.8 4 6.4 6.4 59.2 12
16 11 Astier Nicolas Molakai 41.3 18 0.4 0.4 59.7 2
17 29 Franky Reid-Warrilow Dolley Whisper 45.7 0 14.8 14.8 60.5 2
18 2 Tim Price Xavier Faer 51.1 9 4.4 4.4 64.5 2
19 26 Flora Harris Bayano 51 4 12 12 67 2
20 34 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 55.3 5 10 10 70.3 2
21 36 Gina Ruck Rehy Too 49.9 3 17.6 17.6 70.5 2
22 15 Cedric Lyard Qatar Du Puech Rouget 48.4 8 16.4 16.4 72.8 2
23 18 Sarah Bullimore Lilly Corinne 54 8 13.6 13.6 75.6 2
24 39 Charlotte Bacon Last Touch 55.8 4 16.4 16.4 76.2 2
25 31 Dan Jocelyn Phoenix L 56.3 8 14.4 14.4 78.7 2
26 25 Aoife Clark Fernhill Adventure 44 0 34.8 14.8 78.8 0
27 27 Caroline Powell Spice Sensation 59.2 7 15.2 15.2 81.4 2
28 37 Zara Tindall Watkins 60.1 12 11.2 11.2 83.3 2
29 9 Sonja Johnson Parkiarrup Illicit Liaison 49.8 12 34 14 95.8 0
30 22 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre 47.4 4 44.8 24.8 96.2 0
31 40 Victoria Scott Song Du Magay 56.3 4 38.4 18.4 98.7 0
Withdrawn after Show Jumping
(28) 13 Pippa Funnell Mirage D'Elle 46.5 8 - - WD 0
(35) 23 Bill Levett Shannondale Titan 49.1 10 - - WD 0
Eliminated during Cross Country
(23) 5 Gemma Tattersall Chico Bella P 46.1 4 - - E 0
(20) 4 Mark Todd Leonidas II 46.7 5 - - E 0
(34) 32 Jesse Campbell Kaapachino 47 10 - - E 0
(25) 28 Ludwig Svennerstal Southway 49.8 8 - - E 0
(40) 35 Joao Duarte Silva Xaft 49.4 56 - - E 0
Retired during Cross Country
(24) 3 Shane Rose CP Qualified 43.6 8 - - R 0
(33) 38 Giovanni Ugolotti Cult Rewind 57.2 10 - - R 0