SsangYong Blenheim Palace International Horse Trials

15 & 16 September 2017

Results

Placing Rider No. Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping Cross Country XC Time Total ERM Points
1 13 Izzy Taylor Be Touchable 35.7 0 1.2 1.2 36.9 30
2 7 Tim Price Ascona M 38.6 4 0 0 42.6 28
3 3 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty 39.4 4 0 0 43.4 26
4 8 Gemma Tattersall Chico Bella P 43.2 0 2 2 45.2 24
5 33 Bill Levett Shannondale Titan 41 0 6.4 6.4 47.4 22
6 28 Elizabeth Halliday-Sharp Fernhill By Night 40.3 0 7.2 7.2 47.5 21
7 14 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre 39.4 4 6.4 6.4 49.8 20
8 17 Alexander Bragg Zagreb 48.2 0 3.6 3.6 51.8 19
9 1 Mark Todd Kiltubrid Rhapsody 43.6 4 5.2 5.2 52.8 18
10 24 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 47.5 0 5.6 5.6 53.1 17
11 9 Rosalind Canter Zenshera 45.8 0 8 8 53.8 16
12 34 Kathryn Robinson Let It Bee 46.4 5 5.2 5.2 56.6 15
13 11 Willa Newton Neelix 44.9 0 13 2 57.9 14
14 30 Alex Hua Tian Don Geniro 36.4 15 6.8 6.8 58.2 13
15 2 Andrew Nicholson Jet Set 43.9 5 9.6 9.6 58.5 12
16 22 Sarah Bullimore Lilly Corinne 42.1 8 11.6 11.6 61.7 0
17 31 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 49.2 4 8.8 8.8 62 0
18 39 Matthew Heath Cooley Lord Lux 50.5 0 11.6 11.6 62.1 0
19 37 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 54 0 10.4 10.4 64.4 0
20 27 Tom Jackson Waltham Fiddlers Find 45.5 4 15.6 15.6 65.1 0
21 15 Shane Rose CP Qualified 35.8 0 32 12 67.8 0
22 38 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl 53.9 5 9.2 9.2 68.1 0
23 40 Gina Ruck Rehy Too 51.4 4 13.2 13.2 68.6 0
24 23 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 49.5 4 18 18 71.5 0
25 19 Sidney Dufresne Swing de Perdriat 54.7 2 16 16 72.7 0
26 35 Paul Sims Calador 56.3 8 10.4 10.4 74.7 0
27 36 Samantha Birch Hunter Valley II 44.3 4 35.6 15.6 83.9 0
28 12 Tom McEwen Strike Smartly 49.3 4 34 14 87.3 0
29 6 Jonelle Price Classic Moet 47.3 7 40.4 20.4 94.7 0
30 25 Katherine Coleman Back To Business 53.3 13 72.4 32.4 138.7 0
26 Ludwig Svennerstal El Kazir SP 0 0 0
Withdrawn after Show Jumping
(33) 18 Sarah Cohen Treason 43.8 8 - - WD 0
(35) 5 Hannah Sue Burnett Harbour Pilot 48.8 13 - - WD 0
(38) 32 Camilla (Millie) Dumas RF West Indie 46.8 15 - - WD 0
(34) 16 Sam Watson Ardagh Highlight 56.1 12 - - WD 0
Eliminated during Cross Country
(20) 10 Pippa Funnell Chippieh 39.3 4 - - E 0
(17) 21 Will Furlong Livingstone 41.3 4 - - E 0
(8) 20 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 50.3 0 - - E 0
Retired during Cross Country
(9) 4 Oliver Townend Cooley Master Class 38.3 0 - - R 0
(39) 29 Felicity Collins Just Amazing 50.2 16 - - R 0