SsangYong Blenheim Palace International Horse Trials

15 & 16 September 2017

Start Times

Dressage

Starts: Friday 15 September 2017, 9:15am

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 29 Felicity Collins Just Amazing 09:30
2 23 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 09:38
3 40 Gina Ruck Rehy Too 09:46
4 35 Paul Sims Calador 09:54
5 31 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 10:02
6 37 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 10:10
7 19 Sidney Dufresne Swing de Perdriat 10:18
8 25 Katherine Coleman Back To Business 10:26
9 32 Camilla (Millie) Dumas RF West Indie 10:34
10 20 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 10:42
11 17 Alexander Bragg Zagreb 11:10
12 38 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl 11:18
13 34 Kathryn Robinson Let It Bee 11:26
14 2 Andrew Nicholson Jet Set 11:42
15 12 Tom McEwen Strike Smartly 11:50
16 6 Jonelle Price Classic Moet 11:58
17 39 Matthew Heath Cooley Lord Lux 12:06
18 22 Sarah Bullimore Lilly Corinne 12:14
19 24 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 12:22
20 30 Alex Hua Tian Don Geniro 14:00
21 14 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre 14:08
22 3 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty 14:16
23 33 Bill Levett Shannondale Titan 14:24
24 9 Rosalind Canter Zenshera 14:32
25 36 Samantha Birch Hunter Valley II 14:40
26 27 Tom Jackson Waltham Fiddlers Find 14:48
27 11 Willa Newton Neelix 14:56
28 18 Sarah Cohen Treason 15:04
29 16 Sam Watson Ardagh Highlight 15:12
30 10 Pippa Funnell Chippieh 15:40
31 8 Gemma Tattersall Chico Bella P 15:48
32 28 Elizabeth Halliday-Sharp Fernhill By Night 15:56
33 15 Shane Rose CP Qualified 16:04
34 21 Will Furlong Livingstone 16:12
35 1 Mark Todd Kiltubrid Rhapsody 16:20
36 5 Hannah Sue Burnett Harbour Pilot 16:28
37 13 Izzy Taylor Be Touchable 16:36
38 7 Tim Price Ascona M 16:44
39 4 Oliver Townend Cooley Master Class 16:52
26 Ludwig Svennerstal El Kazir SP 11:26

Show Jumping

Starts: Saturday 16 September 2017, 10:15am

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 35 Paul Sims Calador 10:30
2 16 Sam Watson Ardagh Highlight 10:32
3 19 Sidney Dufresne Swing de Perdriat 10:34
4 37 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 10:36
5 38 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl 10:38
6 25 Katherine Coleman Back To Business 10:41
7 40 Gina Ruck Rehy Too 10:43
8 39 Matthew Heath Cooley Lord Lux 10:45
9 20 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 10:47
10 29 Felicity Collins Just Amazing 10:49
11 23 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 10:52
12 12 Tom McEwen Strike Smartly 10:54
13 31 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 10:56
14 5 Hannah Sue Burnett Harbour Pilot 10:58
15 17 Alexander Bragg Zagreb 11:00
16 24 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 11:03
17 6 Jonelle Price Classic Moet 11:05
18 32 Camilla (Millie) Dumas RF West Indie 11:07
19 34 Kathryn Robinson Let It Bee 11:09
20 9 Rosalind Canter Zenshera 11:11
21 27 Tom Jackson Waltham Fiddlers Find 11:14
22 11 Willa Newton Neelix 11:16
23 36 Samantha Birch Hunter Valley II 11:18
24 2 Andrew Nicholson Jet Set 11:20
25 18 Sarah Cohen Treason 11:22
26 1 Mark Todd Kiltubrid Rhapsody 11:25
27 8 Gemma Tattersall Chico Bella P 11:27
28 22 Sarah Bullimore Lilly Corinne 11:29
29 21 Will Furlong Livingstone 11:31
30 33 Bill Levett Shannondale Titan 11:33
31 28 Elizabeth Halliday-Sharp Fernhill By Night 11:36
32 14 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre 11:38
33 3 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty 11:40
34 10 Pippa Funnell Chippieh 11:42
35 7 Tim Price Ascona M 11:44
36 4 Oliver Townend Cooley Master Class 11:47
37 30 Alex Hua Tian Don Geniro 11:49
38 15 Shane Rose CP Qualified 11:51
39 13 Izzy Taylor Be Touchable 11:53
26 Ludwig Svennerstal El Kazir SP

Cross Country

Starts: Saturday 16 September 2017, 2:30pm

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 6 Jonelle Price Classic Moet 14:45
2 12 Tom McEwen Strike Smartly 14:50
4 19 Sidney Dufresne Swing de Perdriat 14:56
5 20 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 14:59
6 23 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 15:02
7 25 Katherine Coleman Back To Business 15:05
8 29 Felicity Collins Just Amazing 15:08
9 30 Alex Hua Tian Don Geniro 15:11
10 31 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 15:14
11 34 Kathryn Robinson Let It Bee 15:17
12 35 Paul Sims Calador 15:20
13 37 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 15:23
14 38 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl 15:26
15 39 Matthew Heath Cooley Lord Lux 15:29
16 40 Gina Ruck Rehy Too 15:32
17 22 Sarah Bullimore Lilly Corinne 15:35
18 27 Tom Jackson Waltham Fiddlers Find 15:38
19 2 Andrew Nicholson Jet Set 15:41
20 36 Samantha Birch Hunter Valley II 15:44
21 17 Alexander Bragg Zagreb 15:47
22 1 Mark Todd Kiltubrid Rhapsody 15:50
23 24 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 15:53
24 9 Rosalind Canter Zenshera 15:56
25 21 Will Furlong Livingstone 15:59
26 11 Willa Newton Neelix 16:02
27 14 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre 16:05
28 3 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty 16:08
29 10 Pippa Funnell Chippieh 16:11
30 8 Gemma Tattersall Chico Bella P 16:14
31 7 Tim Price Ascona M 16:17
32 33 Bill Levett Shannondale Titan 16:20
33 28 Elizabeth Halliday-Sharp Fernhill By Night 16:24
34 4 Oliver Townend Cooley Master Class 16:28
35 15 Shane Rose CP Qualified 16:32
36 13 Izzy Taylor Be Touchable 16:36
26 Ludwig Svennerstal El Kazir SP
18 Sarah Cohen Treason WD
5 Hannah Sue Burnett Harbour Pilot WD
16 Sam Watson Ardagh Highlight WD
32 Camilla (Millie) Dumas RF West Indie WD