St James's Place Barbury International Horse Trials

7 & 8 July 2018

Results

Placing Rider No. Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping Cross Country XC Time Total ERM Points
1 21 Thomas Carlile Upsilon 24.9 0 0.4 0.4 25.3 30
2 2 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 27.2 0 1.6 1.6 28.8 28
3 7 Christopher Burton Polystar I 30.8 4 0 0 34.8 26
4 22 Flora Harris Bayano 29.1 0 8.4 8.4 37.5 24
5 17 Elizabeth Halliday-Sharp Fernhill By Night 24.9 4 9.2 9.2 38.1 22
6 16 Kristina Cook Billy the Red 32 0 8 8 40 21
7 12 Nicola Wilson One Two Many 26.4 4 9.6 9.6 40 20
8 9 Astier Nicolas Vinci de la Vigne 32.3 4 4.4 4.4 40.8 19
9 11 Laura Collett Dacapo 30.1 4 10.4 10.4 44.5 18
10 3 Tim Price Ascona M 29.8 4 14.4 14.4 48.2 17
11 45 Tobias 'Toby' Pigott Golden Forever 41 4 5.2 5.2 50.2 16
12 47 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl 34.6 0 17.2 17.2 51.8 15
13 23 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 33.3 10 9.6 9.6 52.9 14
14 28 Matthew Heath Sportsfield Lord Livesey 41.5 0 19.2 19.2 60.7 13
15 20 Imogen Murray Ivar Gooden 35.2 4 40.8 20.8 80 12
16 48 Warren Lamperd Silvia 35.5 27 32.8 32.8 95.3 0
17 36 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 31.7 8 56.8 6.8 96.5 0
18 44 Andrew Downes Rocquaine Bay 40.3 39 33.6 33.6 112.9 0
27 30 Felicity Collins RSH Contend OR 36 0 36 0
18 Cedric Lyard Qatar Du Puech Rouget 0 0
41 Fiona Breach Kilcannon Harley Cruise 0 0
Eliminated during Dressage
4 Izzy Taylor Director General - - - - E 0
Withdrawn after Show Jumping
29 Sarah Cohen Treason 26.9 12 - - WD 0
14 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 31 8 - - WD 0
33 Kirsty Johnston Classic VI 36.6 4 - - WD 0
15 William Fox-Pitt Bay My Hero 27.8 16 - - WD 0
1 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo 25.3 20 - - WD 0
34 Arthur Duffort Cemie 34 14 - - WD 0
19 Sam Griffiths Happy Times 32.1 16 - - WD 0
25 David Doel Eisfee 32.6 16 - - WD 0
5 Mark Todd NZB Campino 31.4 20 - - WD 0
39 Tiana Coudray Under the Clocks 38.3 16 - - WD 0
6 Tom McEwen Royal Roxey 36.5 32 - - WD 0
13 Jonelle Price Kindred Spirit II 41.1 31 - - WD 0
32 Louise Harwood Balladeer Miller Man 38.9 36 - - WD 0
31 Virginia Thompson Star Nouveau 40.3 36 - - WD 0
Eliminated during Cross Country
8 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs 35.5 4 - - E 0
38 Marcio Appel Iberon Jmen 38.9 9 - - E 0
Retired during Cross Country
46 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 34.4 0 - - R 0
10 Ludwig Svennerstal Stinger 33.2 8 - - R 0