St James’s Place Barbury International Horse Trials

8 & 9 July 2017

Results

Placing Rider No. Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping Cross Country XC Time Total ERM Points
1 17 Thomas Carlile Upsilon 30.8 0 1.6 1.6 32.4 30
2 1 Andrew Nicholson Nereo 34.9 1 5.6 5.6 41.5 28
3 2 Mark Todd Leonidas II 39.5 0 2.8 2.8 42.3 26
4 27 Sidney Dufresne Tresor Mail 43.3 0 0 0 43.3 24
5 15 Pippa Funnell Chippieh 39.3 0 8.8 8.8 48.1 22
6 4 Tim Price Cekatinka 47.3 0 1.6 1.6 48.9 21
7 9 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 43 0 8 8 51 20
7 32 Samantha Birch The Court Jester 40.5 0 40.5 0
8 31 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 45.6 0 7.2 7.2 52.8 19
9 18 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre 44.9 0 10.8 10.8 55.7 18
10 6 Hannah Sue Burnett RF Demeter 46.2 0 10.8 10.8 57 17
11 12 Shane Rose CP Qualified 44.3 0 16.4 16.4 60.7 16
12 14 Vittoria Panizzon Chequers Play The Game 47.4 4 9.6 9.6 61 15
13 44 David Britnell Continuity 51.1 8 5.6 5.6 64.7 14
14 38 Paul Sims Glengarnock 43.6 12 11.2 11.2 66.8 13
15 10 Lauren Kieffer D.A. Duras 48 4 14.8 14.8 66.8 12
16 45 Nicola Hill MGH Bingo Boy 57 0 19.2 19.2 76.2 2
17 28 Carlos Parro Maesmawr Fox 57.1 0 20 20 77.1 2
18 24 Austin O'Connor Kilpatrick Knight 40.5 0 36.8 16.8 77.3 0
19 43 Catherine Burrell Duke 53.4 0 25.2 25.2 78.6 2
20 36 Emily King Dargun 39.9 0 42 22 81.9 0
21 25 Ludwig Svennerstal Balham Mist 55.5 8 19.2 19.2 82.7 2
22 39 Pauliina Swindells Ferro S 51.2 18 28 28 97.2 2
23 48 Stella Benatti Zaron 49.4 0 49.6 29.6 99 0
24 42 Pascal Boutet Pol Des Vents 67.4 8 24 24 99.4 0
25 41 Michael Jackson PSH Promise Me 60.3 0 56 36 116.3 0
38 46 Indiana Limpus Billy Brogue 77.3 0 77.3 0
Withdrawn before Dressage
13 Izzy Taylor Trevidden - - - - WD 0
Eliminated during Dressage
37 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ - - - - E 0
Withdrawn after Show Jumping
(13) 3 Oliver Townend Cooley Master Class 41.6 0 - - WD 0
(25) 5 Nicola Wilson One Two Many 43.7 4 - - WD 0
(14) 8 Kristina Cook Calvino II 47.9 0 - - WD 0
(27) 35 Sarah Bullimore Reve du Rouet 43.9 4 - - WD 0
(30) 20 Alexander Bragg Zagreb 41.4 8 - - WD 0
(7) 11 Tom McEwen Strike Smartly 50.7 0 - - WD 0
(35) 30 Jesse Campbell Kaapachino 36.1 16 - - WD 0
(29) 26 Rebecca Howard Riddle Master 51 5 - - WD 0
(24) 50 Louise Harwood Jenga II 54.3 4 - - WD 0
(4) 40 Beanie Sturgis Lebowski 64.5 0 - - WD 0
Eliminated during Cross Country
(2) 19 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 47.5 0 - - E 0