St James’s Place Barbury International Horse Trials

8 & 9 July 2017

Start Times

Dressage

Starts: Saturday 08 July 2017, 9:45am

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 43 Catherine Burrell Duke 10:30
2 44 David Britnell Continuity 10:38
3 46 Indiana Limpus Billy Brogue 10:45
4 42 Pascal Boutet Pol Des Vents 10:53
5 28 Carlos Parro Maesmawr Fox 11:00
6 45 Nicola Hill MGH Bingo Boy 11:08
7 10 Lauren Kieffer D.A. Duras 11:15
8 25 Ludwig Svennerstal Balham Mist 11:23
9 41 Michael Jackson PSH Promise Me 11:30
10 40 Beanie Sturgis Lebowski 11:38
11 19 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 12:00
13 37 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 12:15
14 31 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 12:23
15 38 Paul Sims Glengarnock 12:30
16 48 Stella Benatti Zaron 12:38
17 20 Alexander Bragg Zagreb 12:45
18 39 Pauliina Swindells Ferro S 12:53
19 50 Louise Harwood Jenga II 13:00
20 24 Austin O'Connor Kilpatrick Knight 13:08
21 26 Rebecca Howard Riddle Master 14:30
22 11 Tom McEwen Strike Smartly 14:38
23 5 Nicola Wilson One Two Many 14:45
24 32 Samantha Birch The Court Jester 14:53
25 8 Kristina Cook Calvino II 15:00
26 35 Sarah Bullimore Reve du Rouet 15:08
27 4 Tim Price Cekatinka 15:15
28 6 Hannah Sue Burnett RF Demeter 15:23
29 27 Sidney Dufresne Tresor Mail 15:30
30 18 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre 15:38
31 17 Thomas Carlile Upsilon 16:00
32 14 Vittoria Panizzon Chequers Play The Game 16:08
33 1 Andrew Nicholson Nereo 16:15
34 12 Shane Rose CP Qualified 16:23
35 2 Mark Todd Leonidas II 16:30
36 30 Jesse Campbell Kaapachino 16:38
37 15 Pippa Funnell Chippieh 16:45
38 9 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 16:53
39 36 Emily King Dargun 17:00
40 3 Oliver Townend Cooley Master Class 17:08
13 Izzy Taylor Trevidden WD

Show Jumping

Starts: Sunday 09 July 2017, 9:15am

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 42 Pascal Boutet Pol Des Vents 09:30
2 40 Beanie Sturgis Lebowski 09:32
3 41 Michael Jackson PSH Promise Me 09:35
4 28 Carlos Parro Maesmawr Fox 09:37
5 45 Nicola Hill MGH Bingo Boy 09:40
6 25 Ludwig Svennerstal Balham Mist 09:42
7 50 Louise Harwood Jenga II 09:45
8 43 Catherine Burrell Duke 09:47
9 39 Pauliina Swindells Ferro S 09:50
10 44 David Britnell Continuity 09:52
11 26 Rebecca Howard Riddle Master 09:55
12 11 Tom McEwen Strike Smartly 09:57
13 48 Stella Benatti Zaron 10:00
14 10 Lauren Kieffer D.A. Duras 10:02
15 8 Kristina Cook Calvino II 10:05
16 19 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 10:07
17 14 Vittoria Panizzon Chequers Play The Game 10:10
18 4 Tim Price Cekatinka 10:12
19 6 Hannah Sue Burnett RF Demeter 10:15
20 31 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 10:17
21 18 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre 10:20
22 12 Shane Rose CP Qualified 10:22
23 35 Sarah Bullimore Reve du Rouet 10:25
24 5 Nicola Wilson One Two Many 10:27
25 38 Paul Sims Glengarnock 10:30
26 27 Sidney Dufresne Tresor Mail 10:32
27 9 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 10:35
28 3 Oliver Townend Cooley Master Class 10:37
29 20 Alexander Bragg Zagreb 10:40
30 24 Austin O'Connor Kilpatrick Knight 10:42
31 32 Samantha Birch The Court Jester 10:45
32 36 Emily King Dargun 10:47
33 2 Mark Todd Leonidas II 10:50
34 15 Pippa Funnell Chippieh 10:52
35 30 Jesse Campbell Kaapachino 10:55
36 1 Andrew Nicholson Nereo 10:57
37 17 Thomas Carlile Upsilon 11:00
38 46 Indiana Limpus Billy Brogue 11:02
13 Izzy Taylor Trevidden
37 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ

Cross Country

Starts: Sunday 09 July 2017, 2:15pm