Dodson & Horrell Chatsworth International Horse Trials

12 & 13 May 2018

Start Times

Dressage

All times are shown in local Chatsworth time

Starts: Saturday 12 May 2018, 9:40am

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 31 William Oakden Cooley Ramiro 09:00
2 35 Carlos Parro Maesmawr Fox 09:08
3 32 Sam Griffiths Gurtera Cher 09:16
4 29 Ben Hobday Ciletto H 09:24
5 2 Gemma Tattersall Chilli Knight 09:32
6 9 Astier Nicolas Alertamalib'Or 09:40
7 39 Michelle Kenny Carlchen 09:48
8 27 Arthur Duffort Cemie 09:56
9 30 Tom Crisp Liberty and Glory 10:04
10 14 Ludwig Svennerstal Balham Mist 10:12
11 21 Matthew Heath One Of A Kind 10:32
12 24 Donatien Schauly ADJ Pivoine des Touches 10:40
13 19 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 10:48
14 22 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 10:56
15 1 Tim Price Xavier Faer 11:04
16 36 Camilla Kruger Biarritz 11:12
17 8 Izzy Taylor Call Me Maggie May 11:20
18 16 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 11:28
19 26 Emily King Dargun 11:36
20 13 Willa Newton Chance Remark 11:44
21 11 Laura Collett Mr Bass 13:00
22 37 Stella Benatti Zaron 13:08
23 17 Sarah Ennis Horseware Stellor Rebound 13:16
24 5 Maxime Livio Qalao des Mers 13:24
25 4 Rosalind Canter Zenshera 13:40
26 6 Mark Todd McClaren 13:48
27 15 Sam Watson Ardagh Highlight 13:56
28 25 Matthieu Vanlandeghem Trouble Fete 'ENE HN' 14:04
29 3 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs 14:12
30 12 Pippa Funnell Sandman 7 14:32
31 33 Jonelle Price Faerie Dianimo 14:40
32 7 Piggy French Quarrycrest Echo 14:48
33 18 Vittoria Panizzon Chequers Play The Game 14:56
34 20 Samantha Birch Hunter Valley II 15:04
35 28 William Fox-Pitt Bay My Hero 15:12
36 38 Karim Florent Laghouag Entebbe du Hus 15:20
37 23 Bill Levett Shannondale Titan 15:28
38 10 Gwendolen Fer Romantic Love 15:36
39 34 Thibaut Vallette Qing Du Briot 15:44

Show Jumping

All times are shown in local Chatsworth time

Starts: Sunday 13 May 2018, 1:00pm

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 30 Tom Crisp Liberty and Glory 11:20
2 15 Sam Watson Ardagh Highlight 11:22
3 22 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 11:24
4 29 Ben Hobday Ciletto H 11:26
5 2 Gemma Tattersall Chilli Knight 11:28
6 32 Sam Griffiths Gurtera Cher 11:31
7 33 Jonelle Price Faerie Dianimo 11:33
8 21 Matthew Heath One Of A Kind 11:35
9 35 Carlos Parro Maesmawr Fox 11:37
10 1 Tim Price Xavier Faer 11:40
11 6 Mark Todd McClaren 11:42
12 23 Bill Levett Shannondale Titan 11:44
13 27 Arthur Duffort Cemie 11:46
14 37 Stella Benatti Zaron 11:48
15 28 William Fox-Pitt Bay My Hero 11:51
16 31 William Oakden Cooley Ramiro 11:53
17 16 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 11:55
18 26 Emily King Dargun 11:57
19 3 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs 11:59
20 14 Ludwig Svennerstal Balham Mist 12:02
21 36 Camilla Kruger Biarritz 12:04
22 5 Maxime Livio Qalao des Mers 12:06
23 39 Michelle Kenny Carlchen 12:08
24 8 Izzy Taylor Call Me Maggie May 12:10
25 13 Willa Newton Chance Remark 12:13
26 25 Matthieu Vanlandeghem Trouble Fete 'ENE HN' 12:15
27 17 Sarah Ennis Horseware Stellor Rebound 12:17
28 38 Karim Florent Laghouag Entebbe du Hus 12:19
29 24 Donatien Schauly ADJ Pivoine des Touches 12:21
30 10 Gwendolen Fer Romantic Love 12:24
31 9 Astier Nicolas Alertamalib'Or 12:26
32 20 Samantha Birch Hunter Valley II 12:28
33 4 Rosalind Canter Zenshera 12:30
34 19 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 12:32
35 18 Vittoria Panizzon Chequers Play The Game 12:35
36 7 Piggy French Quarrycrest Echo 12:37
37 34 Thibaut Vallette Qing Du Briot 12:39
38 12 Pippa Funnell Sandman 7 12:41
39 11 Laura Collett Mr Bass 12:43

Cross Country

All times are shown in local Chatsworth time

Starts: Sunday 13 May 2018, 3:30pm

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 1 Tim Price Xavier Faer 14:45
2 2 Gemma Tattersall Chilli Knight 14:50
3 3 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs 14:53
4 13 Willa Newton Chance Remark 14:56
5 15 Sam Watson Ardagh Highlight 14:59
6 21 Matthew Heath One Of A Kind 15:02
7 23 Bill Levett Shannondale Titan 15:05
8 24 Donatien Schauly ADJ Pivoine des Touches 15:08
9 25 Matthieu Vanlandeghem Trouble Fete 'ENE HN' 15:11
10 26 Emily King Dargun 15:14
11 27 Arthur Duffort Cemie 15:17
12 29 Ben Hobday Ciletto H 15:20
13 30 Tom Crisp Liberty and Glory 15:23
14 32 Sam Griffiths Gurtera Cher 15:26
15 35 Carlos Parro Maesmawr Fox 15:29
16 33 Jonelle Price Faerie Dianimo 15:32
17 34 Thibaut Vallette Qing Du Briot 15:35
18 37 Stella Benatti Zaron 15:38
20 6 Mark Todd McClaren 15:44
21 19 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 15:47
22 22 Sam Ecroyd Arco BB 15:50
23 14 Ludwig Svennerstal Balham Mist 15:53
24 20 Samantha Birch Hunter Valley II 15:56
25 9 Astier Nicolas Alertamalib'Or 15:59
26 12 Pippa Funnell Sandman 7 16:02
27 39 Michelle Kenny Carlchen 16:05
28 36 Camilla Kruger Biarritz 16:08
29 16 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 16:11
30 4 Rosalind Canter Zenshera 16:14
31 18 Vittoria Panizzon Chequers Play The Game 16:17
32 28 William Fox-Pitt Bay My Hero 16:20
33 31 William Oakden Cooley Ramiro 16:23
34 5 Maxime Livio Qalao des Mers 16:26
35 17 Sarah Ennis Horseware Stellor Rebound 16:29
36 8 Izzy Taylor Call Me Maggie May 16:33
37 11 Laura Collett Mr Bass 16:37
38 10 Gwendolen Fer Romantic Love 16:41
39 7 Piggy French Quarrycrest Echo 16:45
38 Karim Florent Laghouag Entebbe du Hus WD