St James's Place Barbury International Horse Trials

7 & 8 July 2018

Start Times

Dressage

All times are shown in local Barbury time

Starts: Saturday 07 July 2018, 9:35am

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 38 Marcio Appel Iberon Jmen 10:07
2 31 Virginia Thompson Star Nouveau 10:15
3 32 Louise Harwood Balladeer Miller Man 10:22
4 44 Andrew Downes Rocquaine Bay 10:30
5 45 Tobias 'Toby' Pigott Golden Forever 10:37
6 28 Matthew Heath Sportsfield Lord Livesey 10:45
7 20 Imogen Murray Ivar Gooden 10:52
8 34 Arthur Duffort Cemie 11:00
9 4 Izzy Taylor Director General 11:07
10 25 David Doel Eisfee 11:30
11 47 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl 11:37
12 30 Felicity Collins RSH Contend OR 11:45
13 33 Kirsty Johnston Classic VI 11:52
14 6 Tom McEwen Royal Roxey 12:00
15 36 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 12:07
16 39 Tiana Coudray Under the Clocks 12:15
17 13 Jonelle Price Kindred Spirit II 12:22
18 46 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 12:30
19 48 Warren Lamperd Silvia 12:37
20 10 Ludwig Svennerstal Stinger 14:15
21 11 Laura Collett Dacapo 14:22
22 8 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs 14:37
23 14 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 14:45
24 12 Nicola Wilson One Two Many 14:52
25 19 Sam Griffiths Happy Times 15:00
26 23 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 15:07
27 29 Sarah Cohen Treason 15:15
28 16 Kristina Cook Billy the Red 15:22
29 5 Mark Todd NZB Campino 15:45
30 2 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 15:52
31 15 William Fox-Pitt Bay My Hero 16:00
32 9 Astier Nicolas Vinci de la Vigne 16:07
33 7 Christopher Burton Polystar I 16:15
34 22 Flora Harris Bayano 16:22
35 17 Elizabeth Halliday-Sharp Fernhill By Night 16:30
36 3 Tim Price Ascona M 16:37
37 21 Thomas Carlile Upsilon 16:45
38 1 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo 16:52
18 Cedric Lyard Qatar Du Puech Rouget
41 Fiona Breach Kilcannon Harley Cruise

Show Jumping

All times are shown in local Barbury time

Starts: Sunday 08 July 2018, 10:55am

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 28 Matthew Heath Sportsfield Lord Livesey 11:15
2 13 Jonelle Price Kindred Spirit II 11:17
3 45 Tobias 'Toby' Pigott Golden Forever 11:19
4 44 Andrew Downes Rocquaine Bay 11:21
5 31 Virginia Thompson Star Nouveau 11:23
6 32 Louise Harwood Balladeer Miller Man 11:25
7 38 Marcio Appel Iberon Jmen 11:27
8 39 Tiana Coudray Under the Clocks 11:30
9 33 Kirsty Johnston Classic VI 11:32
10 6 Tom McEwen Royal Roxey 11:34
11 48 Warren Lamperd Silvia 11:36
12 8 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs 11:38
13 20 Imogen Murray Ivar Gooden 11:41
14 47 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl 11:43
15 46 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 11:45
16 34 Arthur Duffort Cemie 11:47
17 23 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 11:49
18 10 Ludwig Svennerstal Stinger 11:52
19 25 David Doel Eisfee 11:54
20 9 Astier Nicolas Vinci de la Vigne 11:56
21 19 Sam Griffiths Happy Times 11:58
22 16 Kristina Cook Billy the Red 12:00
23 36 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 12:03
24 5 Mark Todd NZB Campino 12:05
25 14 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage 12:07
26 7 Christopher Burton Polystar I 12:09
27 11 Laura Collett Dacapo 12:11
28 3 Tim Price Ascona M 12:14
29 22 Flora Harris Bayano 12:16
30 15 William Fox-Pitt Bay My Hero 12:18
31 2 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 12:20
32 29 Sarah Cohen Treason 12:22
33 12 Nicola Wilson One Two Many 12:25
34 1 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo 12:27
35 17 Elizabeth Halliday-Sharp Fernhill By Night 12:29
36 21 Thomas Carlile Upsilon 12:31
37 30 Felicity Collins RSH Contend OR 12:33
4 Izzy Taylor Director General
18 Cedric Lyard Qatar Du Puech Rouget
41 Fiona Breach Kilcannon Harley Cruise

Cross Country

All times are shown in local Barbury time

Starts: Sunday 08 July 2018, 1:50pm

Start No. Rider No. Rider Horse Start Time
1 23 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp 14:15
4 38 Marcio Appel Iberon Jmen 14:27
6 44 Andrew Downes Rocquaine Bay 14:35
7 45 Tobias 'Toby' Pigott Golden Forever 14:39
8 48 Warren Lamperd Silvia 14:43
9 28 Matthew Heath Sportsfield Lord Livesey 14:47
10 10 Ludwig Svennerstal Stinger 14:51
12 36 Marcio Jorge Coronel MCJ 14:59
13 8 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs 15:03
14 20 Imogen Murray Ivar Gooden 15:07
17 9 Astier Nicolas Vinci de la Vigne 15:19
18 7 Christopher Burton Polystar I 15:23
19 47 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl 15:27
20 46 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star 15:31
21 11 Laura Collett Dacapo 15:35
22 3 Tim Price Ascona M 15:39
23 16 Kristina Cook Billy the Red 15:43
24 12 Nicola Wilson One Two Many 15:47
25 22 Flora Harris Bayano 15:51
26 17 Elizabeth Halliday-Sharp Fernhill By Night 15:55
27 2 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 15:59
28 21 Thomas Carlile Upsilon 16:03
4 Izzy Taylor Director General
18 Cedric Lyard Qatar Du Puech Rouget
30 Felicity Collins RSH Contend OR
41 Fiona Breach Kilcannon Harley Cruise
31 Virginia Thompson Star Nouveau WD
34 Arthur Duffort Cemie WD
39 Tiana Coudray Under the Clocks WD
33 Kirsty Johnston Classic VI WD
14 Blyth Tait Dassett Courage WD
29 Sarah Cohen Treason WD
32 Louise Harwood Balladeer Miller Man WD
6 Tom McEwen Royal Roxey WD
13 Jonelle Price Kindred Spirit II WD
25 David Doel Eisfee WD
15 William Fox-Pitt Bay My Hero WD
5 Mark Todd NZB Campino WD
1 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo WD
19 Sam Griffiths Happy Times WD